CLUB HONOURS


 

SEASON 2016 / 17

 

U12 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Vas Chiotis

 

U12 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Vas Chiotis 

 

U12 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Vas Chiotis 

 

U12 PUMAS - MIDDLESEX COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Vas Chiotis 

 

U12 PUMAS - AFA COUNTY CUP - WINNERS 

- Manager - Vas Chiotis 

 

SEASON 2015 / 16

 

U 16 PANTHERS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Yias Yiasoumi

 

U 16 PANTHERS  - SPRING CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Yias Yiasoumi

 

U 15 PANTHERS  - SPRING CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Pilo Songo

 

U 14 COCKFOSTERS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 14 COCKFOSTERS  - EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE  - OVERALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 14 COCKFOSTERS  - EJA LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 14 COUGARS - RED DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

U 14 COUGARS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

U 14 COUGARS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

U 13 PANTHERS - RED DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Paul Williams

 

U 13 JAGUARS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Matt Lewis

 

U 13 JAGUARS - WHITE DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Matt Lewis

 

U 13 LEOPARDS - YELLOW DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

Manager - Daniel Bourn

 

U 12 JAGUARS  - GREEN DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Michelle Hurren

 

U 12 TIGERS - LEAGUE CUP - FINALISTS

- Manager - Cos Constandinides

 

U 12 TIGERS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Cos Constandinides

 

 

SEASON 2014 / 15

 

 

U 16 COCKFOSTERS  - EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE  - DIV CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 16 JAGUARS  - GREEN DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Stuart Marsh

 

U 15 COCKFOSTERS  - EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE - DIV RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Steve Norris                         

 

U 15 PANTHERS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Yias Yiasoumi

 

U 14 PANTHERS  - YELLOW DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Pilo Songo

 

U 13 COCKFOSTERS  - HERTS COUNTY CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 13 COCKFOSTERS  - EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE  - DIV RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 13 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 13 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 13 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 13 LIONS  - BLUE DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Daniel Jarvis

 

U 12 LEOPARDS  - PURPLE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Daniel Bourn

 

U 12 PANTHERS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Paul Williams

 

U 12 PANTHERS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Paul Williams

 

U 8 PUMAS  - TROPHY EVENT  - WINNERS

- Manager - Isa Iberdemaj

 

TEAM UNIFIED - MIDDLESEX PAN DISABILITY LEAGUE - WINNERS

 - Manager - Steve Norris

 

SEASON 2013 / 14

 

 

U 18 TIGERS  - SPRING SHIELD  - WINNERS

- Manager - Alan Gallin

 

U 15 COCKFOSTERS  - HERTS COUNTY CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 15 COCKFOSTERS  - EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 15 LYNX  - MOST SPORTING  - TEAM WINNERS

- Manager - Stuart Marsh

 

U 14 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 14 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 14 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 12 JAGUARS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 12 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 12 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 12 COUGARS  - WHITE DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

U 12 COUGARS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

U 11 LIONS  - SPRING SHIELD  - FINALISTS

- Manager - David Nesbitt

 

U 10 TIGERS  - WHITE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Cos Constandinides

 

U 9 JAGUARS  - TROPHY EVENT  - WINNERS

- Manager - Stuart Marsh

 

 

 

SEASON 2012 / 13

 

 

U 16 TIGERS  - GREEN DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Alan Gallin

 

U 16 LIONS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS ( as an U 15 Team )

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 14 TIGERS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 14 TIGERS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 14 TIGERS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 14 TIGERS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 13 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 11 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 11 JAGUARS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 11 COUGARS  - BLUE DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

U 11 LIONS  - GREEN DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Daniel Jarvis

 

U 10 TIGERS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Andy Demetriades

 

U 10 TIGERS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Andy Demetriades

 

U 10 TIGERS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Andy Demetriades

 

U 9 PUMAS  - GREEN DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Leigh Tierney

 

 

SEASON 2011 / 12

 

 

U 18 LYNX  - SPRING PLATE  - WINNERS

Manager - Rob Threadgold

 

U 18 LEOPARDS  - MOST SPORTING TEAM  - WINNERS

- Manager - Daniel Jarvis

 

U 16 JAGUARS  - MOST SPORTING TEAM  - WINNERS

- Manager - Phil Mason

 

U 15 TIGERS  - GREEN DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Alan Gallin

 

U 15 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 14 LIONS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 14 LIONS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 14 LIONS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 14 LIONS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 14 TIGERS  - BLUE DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Michael Waghorn

 

U 13 LIONS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - George Pandeli

 

U 13 LIONS  - WHITE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - George Pandeli

 

U 13 GIRLS - HERTS FOOTBALL PARTNERSHIP SHIELD - WINNERS

- Manager - Theresa Kelsey

 

U 12 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 12 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 11 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Mark Leach

 

U 11 PANTHERS  - YELLOW DIVISION  - RUNNERS UP

- Manager - Neil Walker

 

U 10 JAGUARS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 10 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 10 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 10 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 10 JAGUARS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

- Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 10 JAGUARS  - MOST SPORTING TEAM  - WINNERS

 - Manager - Brett Cahill

 

U 10 PANTHERS  - WHITE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Danny Jackson

 

U 10 COUGARS  - GREEN DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 - Manager - Tom Sullivan

 

 

 

SEASON 2010 / 11

 

U 18 PANTHERS - SPRING CUP - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Adel El Shirbini

 

U 16 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Tony Antoniou

 

U 14 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 14 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 14 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 13 LIONS - HARROW PREMIER YTH LGE - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 12 LIONS - BLUE DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - George Pandeli

 

U 12 GIRLS - AFA COUNTY CUP - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Theresa Kelsey

 

U 11 PUMAS - MIDDX COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 11 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 11 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 11 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 11 COUGARS - WHITE DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Darryl Walker

 

U 10 JAGUARS - BLUE DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager- Richard Bukowski

 

U 9 PUMAS RED DIVISION CHAMPIONS

  - Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 9 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

  - Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 9 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 9 PUMAS  - MOST SPORTING TEAM  - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 9 PANTHERS - BLUE DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Danny Jackson

 

 

 

SEASON 2009 / 10

 

U 16 JAGUARS - BLUE DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Phil Mason

 

U 15 LYNX - CHALLENGE TROPHY - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Rob Threadgold

 

U 14 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 14 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 14 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 14 JAGUARS - YELLOW DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Phil Mason

 

U 13 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 13 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 12 LIONS - MIDDX COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 11 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - JOINT R / UP

- Manager - Ian Cazaubon

 

U 11 TIGERS - RED DIVISION - JOINT R / UP

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 11 TIGERS - CHALLENGE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 11 PUMAS - CHALLENGE CUP -RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Ian Cazaubon

 

U 11 TIGERS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 11 LIONS - GREEN DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager - George Pandeli

 

U 10 PUMAS - RED DIVISION - CHAMPIONS

- Manager- Mark Shack

 

U 10 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 10 TIGERS - BLUE DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Michael Sifonios

 

U 10 TIGERS - CHALLENGE CUP - FINALISTS

- Manager - Michael Sifonios

 

U 9 JAGUARS - GREEN DIVISION - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager- Richard Bukowsi

 

 

 

SEASON 2008 / 09

 

U 18 COUGARS - LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

 - Steve Norris

 

U 15 JAGUARS - SPRING SHIELD - FINALISTS

 Manager - Phil Mason

 

U 14 LYNX  - SPRING CUP  - WINNERS

 - Manager - Rob Threadgold

 

U 14 PUMAS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Tony Antoniou

 

U 13 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Gary Lamb

 

U 13 JAGUARS  - SPRING CUP  - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Phil Mason

 

U 12 PUMAS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP  - FINALISTS

 - Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 12 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 - Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 12 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 - Manager - Alan Kelsey

 

U 11 LIONS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

  - Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 11 LIONS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 - Manager - Rob Borg

 

U 10 TIGERS - LONDON COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 10 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - JOINT CHAMPS

Manager - Ian Cazaubon

 

U 10 TIGERS  - RED DIVISION  - JOINT CHAMPS

Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 10 TIGERS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 10 TIGERS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

- Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 10 PUMAS - LEAGUE CUP - FINALISTS

- Manager - Ian Cazaubon

 

U 10 JAGUARS - YELLOW DIVISION - RUNNERS UP

 - Manager - Danny Richings

 

U 9 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

  - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 9 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 9 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

U 9 PUMAS  - MOST SPORTING TEAM  - WINNERS

 - Manager - Mark Shack

 

 

 

SEASON 2007 /08

 

 

U 18 COUGARS  - WHITE DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 Manager - Steve Norris

 

U 16 JAGUARS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 14 B.B.'S  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 14 B.B.'S  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 14 B.B.'S  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 14 PANTHERS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 14 TIGERS  - GREEN DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 12 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 12 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 12 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 12 PANTHERS  - GREEN DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 11 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 11 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 11 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 10 LIONS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 10 LIONS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 10 LIONS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 10 TIGERS  - BLUE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 9 TIGERS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

Manager - Richie Campbell

 

U 9 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

- Manager - Ian Cazaubon

 

U 9 LYNX  - BLUE DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 8 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 8 JUNIORS  - WHITE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

 

 

 

SEASON 2006 / 07

 

 

U 16 PUMAS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 16 PUMAS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 16 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 15 JAGUARS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 14 SABRES  - WHITE DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 13 B.B.'S  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS UP

 

U 13 B.B.'S  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 13 B.B.'S  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 12 WILDCATS -  YELLOW DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 11 PUMAS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 11 PANTHERS  - YELLOW DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 10 PUMAS ( BLACK ) - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 10 PUMAS ( BLACK ) -  LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

 

U 10 PUMAS  ( WHITE ) - BLUE DIVISION - RUNNERS UP

 

U 10 SABRES  - YELLOW DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 9 LIONS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

U 9 LIONS  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 9 LIONS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 8 TIGERS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 8 PUMAS  - RED DIVISION  - RUNNERS-UP

 

 

 

 

 

SEASON 2005 / 06

 

 

U 14  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 11  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 11  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 8    - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

SEASON 2004 / 05

 

 

U 14 PUMAS  - MIDDX COUNTY CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 14 GIRLS  - LEAGUE CUP  - FINALISTS

 

U 13 JAGUARS  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 13 JAGUARS  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 11 B.B's  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 11 B.B's  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 11  B.B's  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 10  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 9    - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 9    - CHALLENGE CUP -  WINNERS

 

U 9    - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

 

 

SEASON 2003/ 04

 

 

U 13  - LEAGUE CUP  - WINNERS

 

U 12  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 11  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

U 11  - CHALLENGE CUP  - WINNERS

 

 

 

SEASON 2002/ 03

 

 

U 15  - RED DIVISION -  CHAMPIONS

 

U 12  - RED DIVISION  - CHAMPIONS

 

 

               INDIVIDUAL HONOURS

               CLUB PERSON OF THE YEAR - THE HILL PANAYI TROPHY

 

 

2015 - 16   - Lee JEFFREY

 

2014 - 15   -  Darren BAXTER
 

2013 - 14   -  Steve NORRIS

 

2012 - 13   -  Denise COLE

 

2011 - 12    - Richard BUKOWSKI

 

2010 - 11   -  Phil MASON

 

2009 - 10   -  Danny JACKSON

 

2008 - 09   -  Steve BURCH

 

2007 - 08   -  Richard GREENAWAY

 

2006 - 07   -  Ray BOAL

 

2005 - 06   -  Alan KELSEY

 

2004 - 05   -  The LAWRENCE FAMILY

 

2003 - 04   -   Steve WOODHOUSE

 

2002 - 03   -   Gary LAMB

 

2001 - 02   -   Martin PITTENDREIGH

 

2000 - 01   -   Maria McGILLIVRAY

 

1999 - 00   -   Paul MATTHEWS

 

1998 - 99   -   George WRIGHT

 

1997 - 98   -   Wayne COOKE

 

1996 - 97   -   Joe McGILLIVRAY

 

1995 - 96   -   Alex JEYES

 

 

 

YOUNG COACH OF THE YEAR - THE ADAM CLIFFT MEMORIAL TROPHY TROPHY

 

 

2015 - 16   Charlie COLE

 

2014 - 15   -  Gary LAMB Jnr
 

2013 - 14   -  Tom SULLIVAN